Is Beanitos, Baked White Bean Crunch, Mac N' Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, Mac N' Cheese Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Annatto, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Black Pepper), Pure Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Flour
Check Beanitos, Baked White Bean Crunch, Mac N' Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanitos, Baked White Bean Crunch, Mac N' Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


