Is Beanitos Mac N' Cheese Baked Bean Crunch Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Navy Beans, Sunflower Oil, Long Grain Rice, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Whey Protein, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Extractives of Annatto (Color), Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Citric Acid

Check Beanitos Mac N' Cheese Baked Bean Crunch Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beanitos Mac N' Cheese Baked Bean Crunch Snacks is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping