Is Beanitos Restaurant Style White Bean with Sea Salt Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, sturdy chips deliver a savory, mildly salty flavor and substantial crunch, commonly used for dipping, snacking straight from the bag, or pairing with sandwiches and spreads. Reviewers often note reliable texture and dip-holding strength, while some mention occasional aftertaste and higher price compared with mainstream chip brands in general.

Description
Crisp, sturdy chips deliver a savory, mildly salty flavor and substantial crunch, commonly used for dipping, snacking straight from the bag, or pairing with sandwiches and spreads. Reviewers often note reliable texture and dip-holding strength, while some mention occasional aftertaste and higher price compared with mainstream chip brands in general.
Ingredients
Whole Great Northern Beans And/or Navy Beans, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt
Check Beanitos Restaurant Style White Bean with Sea Salt Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanitos Restaurant Style White Bean with Sea Salt Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Beanitos Restaurant Style White Bean with Sea Salt Chips is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


