Is BEANS & CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE, PINTO BEANS, GREEN CHILIES (SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE AND SPICES.
Check BEANS & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishTopping


