Is BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Butternut Squash, Apples, Pears, Strawberries, Black Carrot Extract, Absolutely Nothing Else, We Bake 230G Of Butternut Squash, G Of Apples, G Of Pears, G Of Strawberries Per 100G Of Bear Fruit & Veg Bites
Check BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


