Is BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Water, Butter, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Cocoa-Coated Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


