Is BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Water, Butter, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Cocoa-Coated Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


