No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Water, Butter, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Cocoa-Coated Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW | Spoonful