No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Water, Butter, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Cocoa-Coated Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? BEAR CLAW CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED WITH COCOA-COATED CASHEWS AND LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, BEAR CLAW | Spoonful