Is BEAR Claws Blackcurrant & Beetroot Multipack 5 Pack Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Apples, Pears, Carrots, Beetroot & Blackcurrants, We Bake 207G Of Apples, G Of Pears, G Of Carrots, G Of Beetroots And 53G Of Blackcurrants Per 100 Of Claws
Check BEAR Claws Blackcurrant & Beetroot Multipack 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR Claws Blackcurrant & Beetroot Multipack 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey
Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 80g (4 x 20g)
Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Walnut Whip Milk Chocolate Multipack 30g 6 Pack
Where to buy
BEAR Claws Blackcurrant & Beetroot Multipack 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


