Is Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening (palm And Canola Oils), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Eggs, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk.
Check Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cracker · Pouch


