Is BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- butter caramel flavor
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
butter caramel flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Filled Chocolaty Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color)), Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


