Is BEAR HARBOR BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], ALMONDS), VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VANILLA SEASONING [SUGAR, CANE SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA], DRIED CANE SYRUP, GUM ARABIC).
Check BEAR HARBOR BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR HARBOR BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


