Is BEAR HARBOR BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], ALMONDS), VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VANILLA SEASONING [SUGAR, CANE SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA], DRIED CANE SYRUP, GUM ARABIC).
Check BEAR HARBOR BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR HARBOR BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


