Is Bear Naked Cereal Chocolate Hazelnut 11oz - 11 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain oats
- whole oat flour
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Hazelnut Butter, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil (Organic), Whole Oat Flour (Organic), Hazelnuts (Organic), Semisweet Chocolate (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade Total 7,33% Of Product, Cane Sugar, Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Sunflower Seeds (Organic), Honey (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Chocolate Organic, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract Organic, For Freshness
Check Bear Naked Cereal Chocolate Hazelnut 11oz - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Cereal Chocolate Hazelnut 11oz - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Bear Naked Cereal Chocolate Hazelnut 11oz - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


