No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Honey, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Cocoa, Chocolate Extract, Ground Flax Seeds, Oat Bran, Natural Flavor, Coconut, Contains Soy, Milk, Coconut , May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeePick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegan? Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola | Spoonful