No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Honey, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Cocoa, Chocolate Extract, Ground Flax Seeds, Oat Bran, Natural Flavor, Coconut, Contains Soy, Milk, Coconut , May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeePick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola | Spoonful