This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Honey, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Cocoa, Chocolate Extract, Ground Flax Seeds, Oat Bran, Natural Flavor, Coconut, Contains Soy, Milk, Coconut , May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeePick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Bear Naked Chocolate Elation Granola | Spoonful