Is Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat bran
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Brown Rice, Oat Bran, Toasted Coconut, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract
Check Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


