Is Bear Paws Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified vegetable glycerin
- natural flavour
modified vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, invert sugar), vegetable fats (palm, coconut, palm oil), cocoa butter, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural flavour, salt, modified milk ingredients, modified vegetable glycerin, baking soda, natural flavour, soy lecithin, E99, milk.
Check Bear Paws Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Paws Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Bar


