Is Bear Pond Farm Three Green Pesto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens Blend (Arugula, Organic Kale, Organic Basil), Green Olives Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Non-gmo Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Leeks, Organic Miso Powder Soybeans, Rice, Fermenting Agent, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Greens Blend Arugula, Organic Kale, Organic Basil, Natural Flavor
Check Bear Pond Farm Three Green Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Pond Farm Three Green Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THREE PEPPER BLEND GREEN, RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, THREE PEPPER BLEND
Earthbound Farm Organic Deep Green Blends, Power Trio, 1 Lb
CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE FLAVOR GUMMI BEAR CUBS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
My Cooking Box Bellycious Chicken In A Green Dream Chicken Pesto Pasta
Where to buy
Bear Pond Farm Three Green Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


