Is BEAR Yoyos Super Sour Blackcurrant & Apple Multipack 5 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Pears, Lemons, Butternut, Blackcurrants, Carrots, Beetroot, Spirulina Extract, Absolutely No Added Nonsense, We Bake 244G Of Apples, G Of Pears, G Of Lemons, G Of Butternut, G Of Blackcurrants, G Of Carrots & 19G Of Beetroot Per 100G Of Yoyos
Check BEAR Yoyos Super Sour Blackcurrant & Apple Multipack 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR Yoyos Super Sour Blackcurrant & Apple Multipack 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
BEAR YOYOS RASPBERRY FRUIT ROLL, 5 CT, 0.7 OZ EA
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Where to buy
BEAR Yoyos Super Sour Blackcurrant & Apple Multipack 5 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


