Is Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies Gluten Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers are a delightful treat for candy enthusiasts. These chewy gummy candies are not only kosher but also gluten-free, catering to various dietary preferences. Sold in packs of 1, this product offers a convenient and satisfying snacking experience. While no specific information about customer reviews or opinions is provided, the combination of their sour flavor and delightful texture is likely to attract those who enjoy a tangy and chewy candy experience. Enjoy these Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers as a guilt-free indulgence.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers are a delightful treat for candy enthusiasts. These chewy gummy candies are not only kosher but also gluten-free, catering to various dietary preferences. Sold in packs of 1, this product offers a convenient and satisfying snacking experience. While no specific information about customer reviews or opinions is provided, the combination of their sour flavor and delightful texture is likely to attract those who enjoy a tangy and chewy candy experience. Enjoy these Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers as a guilt-free indulgence.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid (acidulant), Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sodium Citrate, Color Added (fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Annatto Extract). May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


