Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Almonds (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cashews (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Maca Powder(Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cacao Nibs (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Mexican Cocoa(Denotes Organic Ingredients) (Cocoa(Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cinnamon (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Vanilla (Denotes Organic Ingredients)), Coconut Sugar (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Chia Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt.

Check Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful