Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Almonds (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cashews (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Maca Powder(Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cacao Nibs (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Mexican Cocoa(Denotes Organic Ingredients) (Cocoa(Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cinnamon (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Vanilla (Denotes Organic Ingredients)), Coconut Sugar (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Chia Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt.

Check Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful