Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Almonds (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cashews (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Maca Powder(Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cacao Nibs (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Mexican Cocoa(Denotes Organic Ingredients) (Cocoa(Denotes Organic Ingredients), Cinnamon (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Vanilla (Denotes Organic Ingredients)), Coconut Sugar (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Chia Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt.

Check Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Bearded Brothers Energy Bar, Mega Maca Chocolate, 1.52 oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful