Is Beast Cookie Co. Energy Cookie Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niabin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Biboflavin And Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Extract), Granulated Sugar, Palm Oil, Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Molasses,baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lectihin. Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Wheat.
Check Beast Cookie Co. Energy Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beast Cookie Co. Energy Cookie Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


