Is Beaumont Boudin Co. Sliced Andouille Sausage, Andouille Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Beaumont Boudin Co. Sliced Andouille Sausage, Andouille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep