Is Beautifully Butterly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- reconstituted buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower), RECONSTITUTED BUTTERMILK (5%), Modified Maize Starch, SALT (1.5%), Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acid: Lactic Acid; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Curcumin; Flavouring. Contains Buttermilk.
Check Beautifully Butterly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beautifully Butterly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


