Is Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- bovine collagen peptide
- milk solids
- natural flavour
- collagen
- yoghurt compound
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322-Soy, 476), Food Acid ), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Collagen (Bovine Collagen Peptide), Natural Flavour, Glycerine, Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts
Check Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


