Is Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptide
- natural flavour
- collagen
bovine collagen peptide
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322-Soy, 476), Food Acid ), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Collagen (Bovine Collagen Peptide), Natural Flavour, Glycerine, Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts
Check Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


