Is BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • witch hazel
  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • butylene glycol
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • propylene glycol
  • +1 more

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Glycereth-26, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sodium PCA, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Jania Rubens Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Butylene Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, 1,2-Hexanediol, Boswellia Serrata Resin Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Natto Gum, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Triethanolamine, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Carbomer, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Check BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilky
Vegan? BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask | Spoonful