Is BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • witch hazel
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • butylene glycol
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • +2 more

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Glycereth-26, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sodium PCA, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Jania Rubens Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Butylene Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, 1,2-Hexanediol, Boswellia Serrata Resin Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Natto Gum, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Triethanolamine, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Carbomer, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

Check BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilky