Is Beaver Brand Extra Hot Jalapeno Mustard Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peppers (Cayenne, Red Jalapeño 22%, Green Jalapeño 11%, Red Chilli, Ancho), Water, Mustard Seed, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Onions, Natural Anise and Capsicum Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Coriander, Chives, Soya Oil (Genetically Modified), Turmeric, Sequestrant E385, Stabilizer E415 (Genetically Modified), Colour: Annatto
Check Beaver Brand Extra Hot Jalapeno Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Brand Extra Hot Jalapeno Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Jalapeno 212g
Where to buy
Beaver Brand Extra Hot Jalapeno Mustard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


