Is Bechtle Traditional German Egg Pasta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs.
Check Bechtle Traditional German Egg Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bechtle Traditional German Egg Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bechtle Traditional German Egg Pasta is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


