Is Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts).
Check Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns Sourdough 3 Seed Loaf Bread - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


