Is BEDRE, MILK CHOCOLATE, POTATO CRISP, POTATO CRISP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]) AND POTATO CRISPS (DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE).
Check BEDRE, MILK CHOCOLATE, POTATO CRISP, POTATO CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEDRE, MILK CHOCOLATE, POTATO CRISP, POTATO CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


