Is Bee in Your Bonnet Kentucky Bourbon Infused Honey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure honey
pure honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Honey, Kentucky Bourbon, White Oak Extract
Check Bee in Your Bonnet Kentucky Bourbon Infused Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bee in Your Bonnet Kentucky Bourbon Infused Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Busy Bee, U.S.A. Honey, 12 oz Plastic Bear Bottle
Member's Mark Bee Proud Pure Honey
Makers Mark Whisky Bourbon Kentucky Straight 90 Proof - 1.75 Liter
Four Roses Whiskey, Kentucky Straight Bourbon, Single Barrel
Where to buy
Bee in Your Bonnet Kentucky Bourbon Infused Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Liquid


