Is BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- natural flavoring
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES (INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR)], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ROASTED, SALTED XL VIRGINIA PEANUTS (BLANCHED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED, CAJUN PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL, CAJUN SPICE).
Check BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


