Is Bee Wild (formerly Organic Mountains) 100% Pure Honey - Wildflower - 3 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey
Check Bee Wild (formerly Organic Mountains) 100% Pure Honey - Wildflower - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bee Wild (formerly Organic Mountains) 100% Pure Honey - Wildflower - 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
ORGANIC 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Good & Gather 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Organic
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Bee Wild (formerly Organic Mountains) 100% Pure Honey - Wildflower - 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Liquid


