Is Bee & You Propolis, Raw Honey Compound, Turkish, 100% Natural) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% raw propolis compound
100% raw propolis compound
Dietitian notePropolis is a sticky substance made by bees which some believe has healing properties.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Raw How And 100% Raw Propolis Compound
Check Bee & You Propolis, Raw Honey Compound, Turkish, 100% Natural) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bee & You Propolis, Raw Honey Compound, Turkish, 100% Natural) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Nature Nate’s 100% Pure Raw Unfiltered Organic Honey – 16oz
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Where to buy
Bee & You Propolis, Raw Honey Compound, Turkish, 100% Natural) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


