Is Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, DRIED BANANA, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, INULIN, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SAIT.

Check Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go