Is Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, DRIED BANANA, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, INULIN, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SAIT.
Check Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Piece


