Is Beech-Nut Fruit & Veggie Blends With Prebiotic Fiber, Protein & Fiber, Iron & Zinc Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- wheat, milk
- whey protein concentrate
- non-fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- whole milk yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot, Apple, Sweet Potato, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Citric Acid. Apple, Whole Milk Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk), Water, Raspberries, Purple Carrot, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Milk. Apple, Blueberries, Spinach, Water, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate (iron), Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Beech-Nut Fruit & Veggie Blends With Prebiotic Fiber, Protein & Fiber, Iron & Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Fruit & Veggie Blends With Prebiotic Fiber, Protein & Fiber, Iron & Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


