Is Beech-Nut Fruit & Veggie Blends With Prebiotic Fiber, Protein & Fiber, Iron & Zinc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- wheat, milk
- whey protein concentrate
- non-fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- whole milk yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot, Apple, Sweet Potato, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Citric Acid. Apple, Whole Milk Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk), Water, Raspberries, Purple Carrot, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Milk. Apple, Blueberries, Spinach, Water, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate (iron), Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Beech-Nut Fruit & Veggie Blends With Prebiotic Fiber, Protein & Fiber, Iron & Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Fruit & Veggie Blends With Prebiotic Fiber, Protein & Fiber, Iron & Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


