Is Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- organic yogurt
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WATER ORGANIC WHOLE QUNOA FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple
Organic Pumpkin & Cinnamon Puffs, 1.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


