Is Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- water organic whole qunoa flour
water organic whole qunoa flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WATER ORGANIC WHOLE QUNOA FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple
Organic Pumpkin & Cinnamon Puffs, 1.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


