Is Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- organic yogurt
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WATER ORGANIC WHOLE QUNOA FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple
Organic Pumpkin & Cinnamon Puffs, 1.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


