Is Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WATER ORGANIC WHOLE QUNOA FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple
Organic Pumpkin & Cinnamon Puffs, 1.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


