Is Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED VEGETABLES (PUMPKIN, CARROT), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON
Check Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
belVita Breakfast Biscuits Sandwich Cinnamon Brown Sugar With Vanilla Cr�me 5 Count - 8.8 Oz
Beech Nut Veggies Pumpkin, Zucchini & Apple
About this product
Cookie · Piece


